PRIVACY POLICY

This page describes how to manage your site regarding the treatment of your personal data
Who consult it. This is an information that is also made pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – Code on the matter
For the protection of personal data to those who interact with Web services accessible via the following address:

www.karmaimpianti.it

The information is only made for the site in question and not for any other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.
The information is also inspired by Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European Data Protection Authorities, meeting in
Group established by art. 29 of Directive No. 95/46 / EC, adopted on May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for
Collection of personal data online, and in particular the methods, times and nature of the information that data holders
They must provide users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.
The Recommendation and a summary description of its purposes are listed in other pages of this site.

Treatment holder
Following the consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.
The holder of their treatment is <% = nometitular%> <% = addressed%>.

Place of data processing
The treatments related to the web services of this site take place at the headquarters of the data controller and are handled only by
Technical staff of the Office responsible for the treatment, or from occasional maintenance personnel.
No data deriving from the web service is communicated or diffused.
Personal information provided by users submitting requests for information material (newsletters, annual reports, questions answered,
Acts and measures, quotation requests, etc.) are used only for the purpose of performing the service or the service required and are communicated
To third parties in the case where this is necessary for that purpose.

Types of Data Handled
I) Navigation data
The computer systems and the software procedures for the operation of this web site acquire, during their normal operation,
Some personal data whose transmission is implied in the use of Internet communication protocols.
These are information that is not collected to be associated with identified individuals but who by their very nature could,
Through elaborations and associations with data held by third parties, allowing users to identify themselves.
This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users who connect to the site, the addresses
In URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation of the required resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server,
The file size obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the response status of the server (good end, error, etc.) and other parameters
Related to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.
This data is used only for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its proper functioning and are
Deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used for the detection of liability in the event of hypothetical cybercrime
Site damage: save this eventuality, state of the web contact data does not persist for more than seven days.
II) Voluntarily provided by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mail to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the address of the
Sender, necessary to respond to requests as well as any other personal data included in the letter.
Synthesis Information Specifications will be progressively reported or displayed on site pages tailored for particular on-demand services.

 

Cookies

No personal data of users is acquired by the site.
No cookies are used for the transmission of personal information, nor are they used c.d.
Persistent cookies of any kind, ie systems for tracking users.
The use of c.d. Session cookies (which are not permanently stored on the user’s computer and vanish when the browser is closed)
Is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) needed to allow
Safe and efficient site browsing.
I c.d. Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other potentially